Current Requests for Proposals and Invitation for Bid or Quotes
[…] 1. Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c)

Compliance with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States").

  1. Occupational Safety and Health Act

By accepting this order, Contractor certifies that the work performed in producing all items and services provided hereunder shall conform to current OSHA requirements.

  1. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act 40 U.S.C. 3701-3708